Wednesday, October 5, 2022
Home Mutual Funds Open-ended Equity ELSS Tax Saving Fund Performance May 2021

Open-ended Equity ELSS Tax Saving Fund Performance May 2021

How different Equity Open-ended ELSS perform during May 2021

The investor should review their Mutual Fund Performance frequently/regularly so as to analyze the return earned by investing in such a Mutual Fund Scheme. In case of variations/deviation investors can easily switch to the another Mutual Fund Scheme of the same institution or with another institution.

Highest return giving Small Cap Mutual Funds since inception

Mutual Fund Performance Equity Open Ended ELSS – May 2021

Aditya Birla Sun Life Tax Relief 96 Fund – Tax Saving Fund

Scheme NameNAV RegularNAV DirectReturn 1 Year (%) RegularReturn 1 Year (%) DirectReturn Since Launch RegularReturn Since Launch DirectReturn Since Launch BenchmarkDaily AUM (Cr.)
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tax Relief 96 Fund163.6542.3645.4346.6323.1216.1413.3613,839.76
Axis Long Term Equity Fund63.8869.8557.3158.6717.6320.0611.8229,485.22
Baroda ELSS 96 Fund33.7942.3966.5967.7312.4013.1113.36193.87
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund53.0256.8152.9254.9111.4415.4112.61506.30
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund85.2294.8576.2678.1919.1018.0618.00450.57
Canara Robeco Equity Tax Saver Fund33.26106.3769.1671.0715.2016.2113.072,202.70
DSP Tax Saver Fund70.9075.7472.8374.5014.6117.7111.108,670.87
Edelweiss Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Savings)61.6668.0461.3764.1515.7814.7316.34173.69
Franklin India Taxshield Fund746.90804.9773.8275.3721.5015.3315.954,607.64
HDFC Taxsaver Fund617.42650.1157.4158.3523.4912.2313.888,300.92
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund47.7951.3662.1464.1911.4713.9811.60176.87
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving)507.17547.7064.0465.2119.7515.7914.458,762.25
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund33.2736.4446.8948.7316.8518.2416.11514.60
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund83.0090.9297.5299.6918.5618.1517.043,258.71
Indiabulls Tax Savings Fund11.8012.5048.4353.564.966.7511.6852.95
Invesco India Tax Plan Fund72.2181.2763.1965.2514.6918.2911.621,642.02
ITI Long Term Equity Fund13.9514.4569.4473.2122.9425.6623.4388.97
JM Tax Gain Fund24.4326.7372.4873.777.0216.8511.2155.23
Kotak Tax Saver Fund62.2469.1866.0568.2512.5015.6213.351,970.94
LIC MF Tax Plan Fund85.7893.3456.1958.159.3014.3714.62356.24
L&T Tax Advantage Fund70.5074.3960.8361.8813.6614.5112.823,474.01
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Kar Bachat Yojana15.9117.4368.1870.9910.5912.8114.10365.72
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund27.1329.3579.8482.5520.2221.9814.417,846.20
Motilal Oswal Long Term Equity Fund23.0925.1661.3963.6114.0815.6311.412,105.81
Navi Long Term Advantage Fund17.8519.5555.6458.6911.2913.1814.5763.86
Nippon India Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund66.0770.4774.2475.4912.7913.1913.4311,570.85
Parag Parikh Tax Saver Fund15.7816.1365.8967.8928.0029.5622.63223.58
PGIM India Long Term Equity Fund20.3621.9571.6773.5213.8915.4715.62365.21
Principal Tax Savings Fund280.52293.0267.0867.9416.1515.6513.88534.04
Quant Tax Plan187.14197.59127.21131.8814.8421.2813.09193.19
Quantum Tax Saving Fund69.9070.9370.7871.629.4617.0614.5295.61
SBI Long Term Equity Fund194.45204.5466.8067.8416.2614.02 9,817.96
Shriram Long Term Equity Fund13.5214.1443.2945.9713.7515.9718.7638.34
Sundaram Diversified Equity Fund127.23131.6765.1065.8516.2312.5613.712,329.80
Tata India Tax Savings Fund66.41130.7062.3664.5718.7417.2113.182,682.21
Taurus Tax Shield Fund102.14108.3453.7154.7511.5012.9113.3679.37
Union Long Term Equity34.8536.5463.6264.5914.1512.8415.92351.92
UTI Long Term Equity Fund123.39132.5065.1166.6714.8114.4913.941,887.88
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments